Tuesday, October 27, 2009

HAPPPPY BIRTHDAY, CUPPIES & CF!!!

HAPPPPPPY BIRTHDAY CUPPIES AND CF TIFFFF!

YOU BITCHES ALREADY KNOW HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU BOTH
CAUSE' I EXPRESS IT TO YOU DAILY!! HOPE YOU BOTH
GOT WHAT YOU WISHED FOR AND SEE YOU TOMM.
AT YOUR HOUSE TIFFIE FOR THE GET TOGETHER!
TWO BIRTHDAYS DOWN, FOUR MORE TO GO THIS MONTH!
SO MANY NOVEMBER BABIES! :D

UPDATES:
-HAD FOOD POISONING ALL WEEKEND FROM BAD THAI FOOD
-THREW UP FOR THREE HOURS AND WENT TO THE HOSPITAL
-WAS AT THE HOSPITAL FOR FIVE HOURS W/ AN IV STUCK IN MY ARM
-CAME HOME AND SLEPT FOR 24 HOURS AND BF FED ME PORRIDGE
-MISSSSSED OUT ON HALLOWEEN
-THE HALLOWEEN THEME WAS DISNEY PRINCESSES, DIDN'T GET TO WEAR MY ARIEL COSTUME :( MAJORRRR BOOOOOO
-OVERALL BADDDD WEEKEND
-WATCHED MICHAEL JACKSON'S "THIS IS IT" EARLIER TONIGHT
-IT WAS A GOOOD TRIBUTE, DEF. WORTH WATCHING, VERY AMAZING, HE IS AMAZING
-LOOKING FORWARD TO LEKLUMS, MCWEENERSONS, SHELLIES, AND DEEKAI'S BDAYS THIS MONTH OF NOVEMBER
-ALSO, AMERICAN MUSIC AWARD ON NOVEMER 22ND WITH MY BITCHES!!!
-GETTING GLAMMMED UP IN OUR COCKTAIL DRESSES! :)
-GETTING FULLY BETTER SO I CAN EAT SOME CRAWFISH AT BOILING CRAB!!!
-GOING TO SEE MY MOMMMMY TOMM!
-BROKEN WINDSHIELD IS NOW FIXED, FUCK THOSE MEXICANS.
-LAST BUT, NOT LEAST, I LOVE MY BF FOR TAKING SUCH GOOD CARE OF ME
& MY GFS FOR ALWAYS BEING THERE WHEN I'M HEALTHY/SICK



PICTURES FROM TWO WEEKS AGO:
































SORRY ALL, I AM EXTREMELY TIRED AND LAZY TO TYPE LIKE HOW I ALWAYS DO...HONESTLY, I'VE BEEN LAZY WITH THIS BLOG, BUT WILL UPDATE WHEN THE MOOD STRIKES. HOPE EVERYONE IS WELL! NOTHING, BUT LOVE!!!!

XOXO,
GIANG

Wednesday, October 14, 2009

PARTY CREW HITS UP VEGAS!

Hiiiiiiiiiiiiiii BEAUTIES!
It's been a few weeks since I last blogged and I have been super busy with school and trying to get things together. How are all of you doing?! I hope good! I want to do a NICE giveaway once I reach 50-100 followers, there will be lots of goodies, but let's see if I make it there. lol Any whoooos, in the meantime, this blog is going to be extremely LONGGGGG with LOTS of pictures. So, my wonderful boyfriend suggested we go to Vegas spontaneously, and so we did! He invited some girlfriends and I invited the rest of them, but only 4 out of 8 were able to make it out. We rented a car from Avis (put my 50 gift card to use) and bf paid for the rest and he got use a hotel room at the Hilton which he got a good deal on. All we had to do was pack our sluttiest dresses, high heels, and mannnny bottles of henney and we were GOOOOD TO GO. The trip was realllly fun! There was lots of dancing, drinking, make up, hair spraying and last, but not least major bonding time with my "dirtyyyy whores" (that's the word boyfriend gave all of us, not as an insult, but more of a compliment/inside joke) I wish you could hear the way he says it...lol, I should upload recordings of it. We left the house at 3pm was stuck in traffic and didn't get there til 8 pm! We grabbed some food to bring back to the hotel and all of us got ready. Friday night was suppose to be "classy/sexy" night, so we kept the hair, makeup and outfits on the tamed side. HAH! who am i kidding? it was slutty turned down a notch lol then after putting make up on all the girls and doing our hairs we predrank and headed out to club Prive...the club was alllllll right...i wouldn't say the BEST thing on earth, but everyone has a different opinion on what "good club" is...I got really sick that night for some off reason so I left early with Bubs while the girls all did their own thing...they came back and we all went to sleep around 4am...The next day we were up bright and early (12 noon..lol) cause' we all were excited for WORLD BUFFET at the RIO...it was 26 a person, but veryyyyyyy worth it...considering alllll the foods we had, it was cheap! The buffet was huge with so many food selection from different countries around the world and the dessert bar was to die forrrr...esp. their GELATOS! :D We ate and bf and shellie were so smart to bring along a bottle of henney and we drank while we ate. GETTING STARTED EARLY. :) After eating the boys went to go meet with their friends while we went to the Ceasars Palace and Mcweenerson's friend got us 1/2 yard long margaritas. They were super yummy, and we hung out for a bit before we had to go back to the hotel to get ready again. I wanted to play Texas Hold em' the whole weekend, I had the strongest itch, but I havn't played for almost a year so my skills were super rusty plus there was no time. We taxi-ed back to the hotel (we taxi-ed EVERYWHERE over the weekend, but it felt nice though) The cab driver on the way back was a korean man who didn't mind driving 5 girls in one car (taxis are only allowed to take 4 girls, "state law" they all told us, but NOT this man!) He was the funniest taxi driver ever! He did impersonations of a FOBBY man, but I don't really think he was impersonating and he played allll the old school jams, and in the middle he busts out his cordless microphone that hooks up to the car's sounds system and sang to us and we sang along! Karaoke mixed with our margaritas equals superrrrr funnny! We got ready, I did everyones' make up and the MILFFFF leklum did everyones' hairs...MAN, you think you know teased hair, you have not yet met my girlfriend, Lek'um... She does it "hard and rough," but end results are"damnnnn, girllll" lol there is no other way to describe it. DISCLAIMER: it does take about a few washes to get all the hair spray out though. Boyfriend and his friend didn't want to go to Club XS with us, so we went with all girls. It was such a funnnn night, the wait was around 40 mins, cause' the club was soooooooooo poppin...I have never seen such a long ass line for a club before, but it was well worth it. I went back in May to club XS, but it was NOT as much fun as this time with all my whores. The club is sooooo niceeee, inside and outside. The theme is very gold and contemporary and there are pools and white beds everywhere outside. I never wanted to leave. As usual, we get hit on everywhere we go "asian persuasion" was the phrase, but we weren't trying to persuade anybody. LMAO. It doesn't matter cause' the free alcohol kept coming :) SOMEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE of us had more fun than other. If you're reading this ladyyyy, you know what I mean. We didn't get back til almost 4am and boyfriend took us to go get some late night pho, it's tradition! The next day we had to check out at noon and had complimentary buffet at the Hilton. Then, we headed homeeee. :*( It took us 6 hours to get home, soooo much traffic...All in all, I MISSSSSS VEGAS sooo much already and so much laughing and bonding times with my DWs. Everyone was down to party and drink and there was never any complaining. I want to go back, but next time we will have more time to shop at the outlets and more pool side relaxing time. Next time we will FLY there... :D I know you whore bags miss it already, too! Don't worry it will be sooooon enough. For Big L's bachlorette or even SOONNNER than that. Thanks so much for being such great, loving, dependable gfs, I loveeeee you and for those other 4 who missed it, we will have next time for you all to make it up to us. That just means DOUBLE SHOTS!!! I hope I didn't bore all you readers with this "informational" blog...If you made it to the end of reading this, congratulations! shakes hand* and if you didn't it's ok, just look at the pictures. I have been lagging on the make up posts, but promise the next one will be alllllll about make up ;) I'm still working on the make up stash post...I leave you with plenty of pictures, til' the next time, take care girlfriends, whores, and lovely beauty bloggers. :D Thanks for your time and attention. lovelove.

There were 493483948249023 pictures, but I only picked out the best ones. :D enjoy.





4 bottles of Henney, missing the 5th one...We got greeedy so ran back for another one last min.


All the snacks my mommy packed for us...she said "just don't drink and drive" We sure didn't!


Stalker boyfriend took a picture of a rented car with his iphone...creeeepppyy lmao


FOUR bottles DOWN, many destroyeddd cans of cokes, and one more bottle to go!


my boyfriend's SIDEKICK, soulja boyyyy, MINH HO (he's not a HO, that is his last name, ROFL)


oh my god, he's so happy! thanks sooo much baby for making this trip possible and spoiling us all rotten, being the photographer and most of all putting up with us crazy girls :D

FUNNY SERIES OF "MOTION FIGHTING" lame asses






Shellie curling my hair while I brushes n palette in hand, thanksss, babes!


cheeeeeseee!


didn't get to wear any HK bling, so had to represent w/ my shower robe


HOTTIE WEENIE MCWEENERSON, she MAKES the dress look HOT. LOVEEE her


They all got along so well :D It's the "CF persuasion" bf said


HOTTTIEEE Poopie, you are not a boy AT ALLLLL


Minh HOOO and MILFFFF lek'um, she has a son, but can party more than any SINGLE person I know, well maybe except for shellie lmao


McWeenerson, you are soooooo cute, even though we make fun of your conceitedness, you are certified sexyyyy in our books, thanks for drinking and being our other source of entertainment the whole weekend, i LOVE you, babes :D


LOVE my Chubby Fingers Crew :)


The two BFFs! aweeee


The other two HOMIES


CF and Minh HOoo


TOO MUCH BROMANCINGGGGGG


MILF n bf


He looks sooo evil, man these girls can drink, I think CF should stand for "CAN'T FAIL" from now on


CF and her bottle of BIG, SEXAYYYYY lol. I love you, Shellie, couldn't ask for a better president! You are sooo down for anything and everything and thanks for the past few weeks, you've been the BEST :D chubby finger salute* and to many more drunken nights to come/sober make up shopping trips!!!!


so sexy


boysss' turn


camera whoringggg before we set out





CFs


BFFs


I love him to pieces, he paid for all my vegas outfits, our room and transportation, was our photographer and our comedy for the weekend...I couldn't ask for ANYONE else. cries*


Yes, I am eating a BIG MAC and drinking COKE w. it...coke and henney lol


I love her, I can always depend on her to rub my back when I puke, go eat and study w/ me and best of all bring me LOTS of sprite when I am hungover and throwing up and no one is around to bring me any sprite. sniffles* LEK'UM MILF, i loveeeeeeeeeeeeeee you!


My CF Poopie, the quiet one, you bring me so much joy, everytime I look at you we both laugh. Thanks for asking for days off and making it out with us, I hope you had fun. mwahhhs! gives u chubby finger salute*


the shots were so damn bigggg, take me two gulps and seriously half a can of coke to chase it down


mwahhhs!


ok, i finished it, can i goooo now, mother? ;)


finally, we are outta the room!


boyfriend looks like a creepy rapist right here LOL jk


they hate on each other ALLL the time...


like right here...


but, we alllll know they LOVE each other to death, deeep, deep down inside lol


besosss*


so HOT


super precious


squeals*


fulfilling me trueee PR duties, gotta carry the gloss! this night was nars turkish delight night


candid shot


love her!


prom pose #1


prom pose #2


those PILLOWS areeee comfy, huh, cf?!


inside CLub Prive


mwahs!


more BROMANCE, so much love blech*


aweee, cute pictureee


moreee girls!


on the strip!!


day dresses, getting ready to buffet it up!


smart guys, brought the HENNEY





inside the Hilton


i swear, CF PERSUASION always works, you can't learn it, it comes naturally


so cuteee


minh ho and cf and their missing crab legsss


my precious cfs again


taxi cab ride





milffiee n i


the first dish ;)


i have never met anyone who eat gelato with chopsticks before lol


yummmy gelatos


gelatosss again, sooo much of it


i wanna eat your faceeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee


bubbbsie


fish sauce? soy sauce? or henney? everyone say PENISSSS lmao


more sweetssss


bf got JACKED, waiting for the taxi


i missss you, vegassssssssss


at the ceasar's


strawberry margaritas


on the strip


hair products


face products


hahhahaa i punched her in the nose


OOooOoOOoooh


she's teasing the LIFE outta my hair, but it was wellll worth it


AHHHAHA doing what I "DOES" best!





my bird's nest


they're sooo cute together








HOTTIEs CFs


she napped, drank, laid down, and drank some more while waiting for the rest of us :D


el presidente de grupo fiesta lol i just translated for you shellie, 5 years of espanol, baby!


milfieee, thanks for doing my hurrr, hope you like ur slutttt make up lol


her "sex me" face


you havn't partied til you've partied with us


ahhahaha it started to get X rated, can't post the rest





tryna be charlie's angels...prettty buzzed





our "photographer" wanted to model, too...aweee he wants to be nigel barker lol








smooooches


waiting in line at XS


WHERE IS LEK'UM?!!?!??!?!? 5 dollah if you know!

















such a nice club, too bad I was preoccupied with drinking and didn't take pictures. :(


And that was VEGAS in a nut shell...can't explain the fun that happened, you just had to be there...Til' the next time beauties, hope you all are having a nice week so far, as for me lots to catch up on all including: school work, sleeeeep, rest, beauty blog reading, youtubing and cash monies :D mwahhhs!


XOXO,
Giang